|

You will also have to get a Certificate of No obstacle to Marriage (CNI) in the event that you plan to marry in Vietnam.
No Vietnam entry visa necessary for vacation less than 15 times: Citizens of Japan, South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark and Finland.



.